Privacy policy
Approved on 30/11/2019
This Regulation on the protection of personal data of the Natural person-
entrepreneur Dubinevych Serhii Vasilevich (hereinafter referred to as the
Regulation) is developed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine
On the protection of personal data from 01.06.2010 No.2297-VI
(hereinafter referred to as the Law).
Terms and concepts in this Regulation are used in the meaning defined
by the Law. In case of disagreement with the terms of this Regulation,
the User should immediately stop using the Site.
Definition of terms:
The owner of personal data is a natural or legal person who determines
the purpose of processing of personal data, establishes the composition
of this data and the procedures for their processing, unless otherwise
determined by law.
Consent of the subject of personal data is a voluntary expression of will
of an individual (subject to his/her knowledge) regarding the granting of
permission to process his/her personal data in accordance with the
formed purpose of their processing, expressed in writing or in a form that
makes it possible to draw a conclusion about the granting of consent.
Depersonalization of personal data is the withdrawal of information that
makes it possible directly or indirectly identify a person.
Processing of personal data – any action or set of actions, such as
collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification,
renewal, use and dissemination, depersonalization, destruction of
personal data, including the use of information (automated) systems.
Personal data – information or a set of information about an individual
who is identified or can be specifically identified.
Personal data subject is a natural person whose personal data are
processed.
Operator is the natural person-entrepreneur Dubinevych Serhii
Vasilevich.
User – any capable individual who uses the services of the Site and
provides the Operator with their personal data necessary for the use of
such services.
1. PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA BY THE USER
1. 1. The operator assumes that when providing their personal data on
the Site, the User:
- Is a legally capable person. In the case of incapacity to consent to the
processing of personal data is the legal representative of the User, to
aware and to agree with the terms and conditions of the Regulation;
- Indicates accurate information about yourself in the volumes necessary
to use the Site and services by the Operator to the User;
- Support provided personal data up to date;
- At no charge gives consent to use his photo as a User image. The
User undertakes not to provide photos of third parties as the image of
the User;
- Aware that when using the Site, the information on the Site posted by
the User about himself, may become available to other users of the Site,
may be copied and distributed by such Users;
- Acquainted with this Regulation, expresses his/her informed consent to
it.
2. CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
2.1. The user agrees to the terms of this Regulation and provides the
Operator with consent to the processing of their personal data:
- when filling out an application on the Site - for personal data that the
User provides to the Operator when filling out the registration form
located on the Internet at https://ftbcom.com the User is deemed to have
consented to the processing of their personal data by submitting any
form at the time of clicking the "Sign up" button.
2.2. The period during which the User's consent to the processing of
his/her personal data by the Operator is valid, is 10 (ten) years from the
date when the User is considered to have given the consent to the
processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the Regulations
to the operator.
3. RIGHTS OF THE SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA
3.1. The subject of personal data has the right:
1) to know about the sources of collection, location of their personal
data, purpose of processing, the location or place of residence (location)
of the owner or controller of personal data or provide appropriate Power
of attorney on receiving this information to designated persons, except
as required by law;
2) to obtain information on the conditions for granting access to personal
data, in particular information about third persons who obtain his/her
personal data;
3) to have access to their personal data;
4) to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of
the request, except cases provided by law, the answer about whether
you are processing personal data, and also to the contents of such
personal data;
5) to submit a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with
objection against processing of the personal data;
6) to submit a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data
by any controller and processor of personal data, if such data are
processed illegally or are inaccurate;
7) to protect their personal data against unlawful processing and
accidental loss, destruction, damage in connection with the
premeditated concealment, failure or delayed their provision, and also to
protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or humiliate
the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
8) to submit complaints to the processing of their personal data to the
Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights;
9) to apply remedies in case of violation of legislation on personal data
protection;
10) to make warnings regarding restrictions on the processing of their
personal data when granting consent;
11) to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
12) to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
13) protection against automated solution, which would have legal
consequences.
4. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
4.1. Personal data are processed by the Operator exclusively for the
following purposes:
- User registration on the Site and Site services, providing the User with
opportunities to fully use the Site services;
- Identification of the User on the Site and the Site services;
- Establishing and maintaining a connection between the User and the
Operator, advising on the provision of services;
- Performance of the Operator's contractual and other obligations to the
User according to the agreements made between the operator and the
User;
- Direction by the Operator to the User's email address of advertising
messages;
- Targeting of advertising materials;
- Placement by the User reviews in the official groups in social networks
and other communities of the Operator in the Internet;
- Improve customer service quality and modernization of the Site
Operator by processing requests and applications from the User;
- Statistical and other researches based on depersonalized information
provided by the User.
4.2. Personal data should be processed in a form that allows to identify
the individual to whom it relates for no longer than it is necessary for the
legitimate purposes for which it was collected or subsequently
processed.
4.3. In case of changing a certain purpose of personal data processing
to a new purpose that is incompatible with the previous one, for further
processing of data,
the owner of personal data must obtain the consent of the personal data
subject to the processing of his data in accordance with the changed
purpose, unless otherwise provided by law.
5. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
5.1. The Owner, Collector of personal data should take measures to
ensure the protection of personal data at all stages of their processing,
including through organizational and technical measures.
5.2. Protection of personal data includes measures aimed at preventing
accidental loss or destruction, illegal processing, including illegal
destruction or access to personal data.
5.3. In order to ensure the security of personal data processing, special
technical protection measures are applied, including the exclusion of
unauthorized access to personal data that are processed, and the work
of the technical and software complex, with which personal data is
processed.
6. AMENDMENTS TO REGULATION
6.1. The operator reserves the right to make changes to the
Regulations. The User is obliged to familiarize himself/herself with the
text of the Regulations every time he/she uses the Site or its services.
6.2. The new version of the Regulation should enter into force from the
moment of its placement in the relevant section of the Operator's Site.
Continued use of the Site or its services after the publication of a new
version of the Regulation means acceptance of the Regulation and
conditions by the User. In case of disagreement with the
terms of the Regulation, the User must immediately stop using the Site
and its services.
7. INFORMATION ABOUT THE OPERATOR
Natural person-entrepreneur Dubinevych Serhii Vasilevich
Address: 7, Ukrainskaia str., Rudkovtsy, Novoushitsky District,
Khmelnitsky Region,
E-mail: sdubinevych@gmail.com